Bali Property Index

Villa Steps, Berawa · 4 bed, leasehold · off‑plan

USD 562,765 to 700,000

listed at IDR 10.20 billion to 12.69 billion

25 years left · extension option not statedas stated by 7 agencies’ figures

2.5 are
Land
280 m²
Building
25 years
Lease left
Bali Home Immo, Kibarer Property, Bali Villa Sales, Prestige Property Bali 25 years · Bali Realty, Balitecture Realty 26 years · Betterplace 24 years, agencies disagree
4
Bedrooms

As stated by the agencies; where they differ, the tile says so. We haven’t seen the lease.

Zone (agency’s claim): Touristic · Bali Home Immo; Pink · Betterplace

Ask about this development

The photos belong to the agency, so they are not shown here. Message us and we send what we can, with the full details.

See similar 4 bed leasehold villas in Berawa ›

Too few similar listings to compare (3 in Berawa)

4 bed leasehold off‑plan villas in Berawa with a price · 27 Oct. Berawa area page

Approximate area of Berawa

Maps show the approximate area, never the exact spot. Coastline © OpenStreetMap contributors.

On Bali Home Immo’s site · last confirmed 23 Oct

Area: Location given only as Berawa.

Who's listing it · 10 listings from 7 agencies

Bali Home Immo asks the least, USD 562k; Prestige Property Bali the most, USD 700,000, 24% more.

AgencyAsking price, USDLast change
Bali Home Immo562kno change
Bali Home Immo566kno change
Kibarer Property581kno change
Bali Realty581kno change
Kibarer Property600,000no change
Balitecture RealtyNot confirmed on the agency’s site since 21 Oct
Betterplace600,000no change
Betterplace635,000no change
Bali Villa Sales650,000no change
Prestige Property Bali700,000no change
Bali Real Estate Consultants: Not confirmed on the agency’s site since 11 Oct 2026

Lowest first · asking prices read 25 Oct

Show each agency’s page figure
  • Bali Home Immo's page: IDR 10,208,000,000 · about USD 562,765 at today's rate · last read 23 Oct
  • Bali Home Immo's page: IDR 10,269,000,000 · about USD 566,128 at today's rate · last read 21 Oct
  • Kibarer Property's page: IDR 10,550,000,000 · about USD 581,620 at today's rate · last read 21 Oct
  • Bali Realty's page: IDR 10,550,000,000 · about USD 581,620 at today's rate · last read 19 Oct
  • Kibarer Property's page: USD 600,000 · last read 21 Oct
  • Betterplace's page: USD 600,000 · last read 23 Oct
  • Betterplace's page: USD 635,000 · last read 23 Oct
  • Bali Villa Sales' page: USD 650,000 · last read 25 Oct
  • Prestige Property Bali's page: USD 700,000 · last read 18 Oct

The figure each agency states, as its page shows it, and the day its page was last read.

Two listings from Kibarer Property match this villa, at USD 581,620 and USD 600,000.

Accuracy check 27 Oct 2026: 306 of 360 listings matched the agency's page exactly. How this works.

Price history

No agency has changed its asking price since its listing was first read.

First seen: 8 agencies, 22 Sep to 7 Oct

Show every price read (11)
DateAgencyAsking price, USD
22 SepBali Realty581k
22 SepKibarer Property581k
22 SepBali Home Immo566k
22 SepPrestige Property Bali700,000
22 SepBali Home Immo562k
22 SepBalitecture Realty600,000
22 SepKibarer Property600,000
6 OctBali Real Estate Consultants635,000
7 OctBali Villa Sales650,000
7 OctBetterplace600,000
7 OctBetterplace635,000

Typical asking price, 4 bed leasehold villas, built, Berawa: USD 558k, about IDR 10.12 billion at 18,139 IDR per USD, 28 Oct (73 listings, 27 Oct). Sources: 16 of 18 agencies on the index.

Email me this as a one-page report.
Photos and details on WhatsApp