Bali Property Index

3 bed villa, Tumbak Bayuh, leasehold

USD 160,000 to 195,000

about IDR 2.90 billion to 3.53 billion at 18,139 IDR per USD, 28 Oct

21 years left · extension option stated, length not givenas stated by 8 agencies’ figures

2.2 are
Land
125 m²
Building
21 years
Lease left
Bali Villa Sales, Betterplace, Bali Home Immo, Bali Coconut Living, Propertia, Balitecture Realty, The Bali Homes 21 years · Kibarer Property 22 years, agencies disagree
3
Bedrooms

As stated by the agencies; where they differ, the tile says so. We haven’t seen the lease.

Zone (agency’s claim): Yellow · Betterplace; Residential · Bali Home Immo, Propertia

Ask about this villa

The photos belong to the agency, so they are not shown here. Message us and we send what we can, with the full details.

See similar 3 bed leasehold villas in Tumbak Bayuh ›

3 bed leasehold villas in Tumbak Bayuh ask USD 135k to 835k, typically USD 330k; most differ from this villa in size or lease years.

Asking prices of 65 similar listings by price band
Price bandListings
USD 100k to USD 150k1
USD 150k to USD 200k5
USD 200k to USD 250k11
USD 250k to USD 300k14
USD 300k to USD 350k3
USD 350k to USD 400k7
USD 400k to USD 450k13
USD 450k to USD 500k3
USD 500k to USD 550k2
USD 550k to USD 600k2
Above USD 600k4

65 listings · 27 Oct · tap a bar to see them

Approximate area of Tumbak Bayuh

Maps show the approximate area, never the exact spot. Coastline © OpenStreetMap contributors.

On Bali Villa Sales’ site · last confirmed 18 Oct

Area: Agency says Tumbak Bayuh; map pin is in Cepaka.

Who's listing it · 8 listings from 8 agencies

Bali Villa Sales asks the least, USD 160,000; The Bali Homes the most, USD 195,000, 22% more.

AgencyAsking price, USDLast change
Bali Villa Sales160,000no change
Betterplace160,000no change
Bali Home Immo162kno change
Bali Coconut Living162kno change
Propertia162kno change
Kibarer Property165,000no change
Balitecture RealtyNot confirmed on the agency’s site since 21 Oct
The Bali Homes195,000no change
Bali Real Estate Consultants: Not confirmed on the agency’s site since 11 Oct 2026

Lowest first · asking prices read 27 Oct

Show each agency’s page figure
  • Bali Villa Sales' page: USD 160,000 · last read 18 Oct
  • Betterplace's page: USD 160,000 · last read 25 Oct
  • Bali Home Immo's page: IDR 2,946,652,500 · about USD 162,448 at today's rate · last read 23 Oct
  • Bali Coconut Living's page: IDR 2,953,500,000 · about USD 162,826 at today's rate · last read 25 Oct
  • Propertia's page: IDR 2,950,000,000 · about USD 162,633 at today's rate · last read 19 Oct
  • Kibarer Property's page: USD 165,000 · last read 21 Oct
  • The Bali Homes' page: USD 195,000 · last read 27 Oct

The figure each agency states, as its page shows it, and the day its page was last read.

Accuracy check 27 Oct 2026: 306 of 360 listings matched the agency's page exactly. How this works.

Price history

No agency has changed its asking price since its listing was first read.

9 prices read, 22 Sep to 23 Oct · the lowest across the agencies, at one rate, on a fixed axis · a price counts until its listing is withdrawn or no longer confirmed

First seen: 9 agencies, 22 Sep to 23 Oct

Show every price read (9)
DateAgencyAsking price, USD
22 SepBalitecture Realty195,000
22 SepBali Home Immo162k
22 SepPropertia162k
22 SepKibarer Property165,000
6 OctBali Coconut Living162k
7 OctBali Real Estate Consultants180,000
7 OctBali Villa Sales160,000
7 OctBetterplace160,000
23 OctThe Bali Homes195,000

Typical asking price, 3 bed leasehold villas, built, Tumbak Bayuh: USD 325k, about IDR 5.89 billion at 18,139 IDR per USD, 28 Oct (59 listings, 27 Oct). Sources: 17 of 18 agencies on the index.

Email me this as a one-page report.
Photos and details on WhatsApp