Bali Property Index

2 bed villa, Pererenan, leasehold

USD 267,000 to 272,000

about IDR 4.84 billion to 4.93 billion at 18,139 IDR per USD, 28 Oct

25 years left · extension option 25 yearsas stated by 3 agencies’ figures

1.65 are
Land
112 m²
Building
Bali Villa Sales, Mata Property, Balitecture Realty, Betterplace 120 m² · Prestige Property Bali 112 m², agencies disagree
25 years
Lease left
Bali Villa Sales, Betterplace 25 years · Mata Property 24 years, agencies disagree
2
Bedrooms

As stated by the agencies; where they differ, the tile says so. We haven’t seen the lease.

Zone (agency’s claim): Orange mixed · Mata Property; Yellow · Betterplace

Ask about this villa

The photos belong to the agency, so they are not shown here. Message us and we send what we can, with the full details.

See similar 2 bed leasehold villas in Pererenan ›

Dearer than 187 of 235 similar villas, about 21% over the typical asking price of USD 221k.

Asking prices of 235 similar listings by price band
Price bandListings
USD 100k to USD 125k1
USD 125k to USD 150k9
USD 150k to USD 175k12
USD 175k to USD 200k48
USD 200k to USD 225k55
USD 225k to USD 250k47
USD 250k to USD 275k29
USD 275k to USD 300k12
USD 300k to USD 325k9
USD 325k to USD 350k6
Above USD 350k7

235 listings · 27 Oct · tap a bar to see them

Approximate area of Pererenan

Maps show the approximate area, never the exact spot. Coastline © OpenStreetMap contributors.

On Bali Villa Sales’ site · last confirmed 18 Oct

Who's listing it · 5 listings from 5 agencies

Bali Villa Sales asks the least, USD 267,000; Betterplace the most, USD 272,000, 2% more.

AgencyAsking price, USDLast change
Bali Villa Sales267,000no change
Mata Property267,000no change
Prestige Property Bali269,000no change
Balitecture RealtyNot confirmed on the agency’s site since 21 Oct
Betterplace272,000no change

Lowest first · asking prices read 26 Oct

Show each agency’s page figure
  • Bali Villa Sales' page: USD 267,000 · last read 18 Oct
  • Mata Property's page: USD 267,000 · last read 26 Oct
  • Prestige Property Bali's page: USD 269,000 · last read 26 Oct
  • Betterplace's page: USD 272,000 · last read 24 Oct

The figure each agency states, as its page shows it, and the day its page was last read.

Accuracy check 27 Oct 2026: 306 of 360 listings matched the agency's page exactly. How this works.

Price history

No agency has changed its asking price since its listing was first read.

5 prices read, 22 Sep to 22 Oct · the lowest across the agencies, at one rate, on a fixed axis · a price counts until its listing is withdrawn or no longer confirmed

First seen: 5 agencies, 22 Sep to 9 Oct

Show every price read (5)
DateAgencyAsking price, USD
22 SepPrestige Property Bali269,000
22 SepBalitecture Realty272,000
7 OctBali Villa Sales267,000
7 OctBetterplace272,000
9 OctMata Property267,000

Typical asking price, 2 bed leasehold villas, built, Pererenan: USD 223k, about IDR 4.04 billion at 18,139 IDR per USD, 28 Oct (221 listings, 27 Oct). Sources: 17 of 18 agencies on the index.

Email me this as a one-page report.
Photos and details on WhatsApp