Bali Property Index

2 bed villa, Balangan, leasehold, off‑plan

USD 179,000 to 199,000

about IDR 3.24 billion to 3.60 billion at 18,139 IDR per USD, 28 Oct

23 years left · extension option 14 yearsas stated by 4 agencies’ figures

1.14 are
Land
160 m²
Building
23 years
Lease left
Betterplace, Harcourts Purba Bali, Mata Property 23 years · Bali Villa Sales 25 years, agencies disagree
2
Bedrooms

As stated by the agencies; where they differ, the tile says so. We haven’t seen the lease.

Zone (agency’s claim): Pink · Betterplace; Pink tourism · Mata Property

Ask about this villa

The photos belong to the agency, so they are not shown here. Message us and we send what we can, with the full details.

See similar 2 bed leasehold villas in Balangan ›

Cheaper than 26 of 38 similar villas, about 10% under the typical asking price of USD 198k.

Asking prices of 38 similar listings by price band
Price bandListings
USD 100k to USD 125k2
USD 150k to USD 175k8
USD 175k to USD 200k13
USD 200k to USD 225k3
USD 250k to USD 275k3
USD 275k to USD 300k4
USD 300k to USD 325k1
USD 325k to USD 350k1
USD 350k to USD 375k1
Above USD 375k2

38 listings · 27 Oct · tap a bar to see them

Approximate area of Balangan

Maps show the approximate area, never the exact spot. Coastline © OpenStreetMap contributors.

On Bali Exception’s site · checked 1 day ago

Area: Agency says Jimbaran; map pin is in Balangan.

Who's listing it · 5 listings from 5 agencies

Bali Exception asks the least, USD 179,000; Bali Villa Sales the most, USD 199,000, 11% more.

AgencyAsking price, USDLast change
Bali Exception179,000no change
Betterplace179,000no change
Harcourts Purba Bali180kno change
Mata Property185,000no change
Bali Villa Sales199,000no change

Lowest first · asking prices read 26 Oct

Show each agency’s page figure
  • Bali Exception's page: USD 179,000 · last read 26 Oct
  • Betterplace's page: USD 179,000 · last read 23 Oct
  • Harcourts Purba Bali's page: IDR 3,270,000,000 · about USD 180,275 at today's rate · last read 24 Oct
  • Mata Property's page: USD 185,000 · last read 26 Oct
  • Bali Villa Sales' page: USD 199,000 · last read 24 Oct

The figure each agency states, as its page shows it, and the day its page was last read.

Accuracy check 27 Oct 2026: 306 of 360 listings matched the agency's page exactly. How this works.

Price history

No agency has changed its asking price since its listing was first read.

First seen: 5 agencies, 22 Sep to 9 Oct

Show every price read (5)
DateAgencyAsking price, USD
22 SepBali Exception179,000
22 SepHarcourts Purba Bali180k
7 OctBali Villa Sales199,000
7 OctBetterplace179,000
9 OctMata Property185,000

Typical asking price, 2 bed leasehold villas, built, Balangan: USD 196k, about IDR 3.55 billion at 18,139 IDR per USD, 28 Oct (46 listings, 27 Oct). Sources: 18 of 18 agencies on the index.

Email me this as a one-page report.
Photos and details on WhatsApp